download the program

casa dell’architettura | piazza manfredo fanti, 47 – roma


Filter guests

A
Annacaterina Piras/LWCircus (ita)
Saturday 12 / 12.00 > 13.30 Urban natures
Alberto Sasso (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 15.30 > 17.00 Living the city
Arianna Palano (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 15.30 > 17.00 To the limit of design
Alfonso Femia (ita)
Monday 14 / 10.00 > 10.45 Cityscapes
Monday 14 / 21.00 > 23.00 Cityscapes
Antonia Crosetta (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 12.00 > 13.30 To the limit of design
Annalisa Metta (ita)
Saturday 12 / 12.00 > 13.30 Urban natures
Anna Maria Indrio/Norrøn (dk)
Monday 14 / 11.00 > 11.45 Cityscapes
Andrea Bartoli (ita)
Sunday 13 / 11.00 > 11:45 Spirituality
Alessandro Melis (ita)
Friday 18 / 11.15 > 12.30 Closing day - DREAMCITY
Andreas Kipar (de)
Saturday 12 / 15.30 > 17.00 Urban natures
C
Collectif Etc (fr)
Tuesday 15 / 15.30 > 17.00 Living the city
Cristina Cancer (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 15.30 > 17.00 To the limit of design
chybik+kristof (cz)
Sunday 13 / 09.30 > 10.00 Spirituality
Claudio Bertorelli (ita)
Friday 11 / 15.30 > 17.00 Reuse and transformation
Christian Raimo (ita)
Friday 11 / 15.30 > 17.00 Reuse and transformation
D
Domenico Faraco (ita)
Friday 18 / 17.45 > 19.45 Closing day - DREAMCITY
Daniele Durante (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 21.00 > 23.00 Living the city
Davide Marino (ita)
Saturday 12 / 15.30 > 17.00 Urban natures
Daniel Libeskind (pl/usa)
Sunday 13 / 15.00 > 15.30 Spirituality
Sunday 13 / 17.00 > 19.00 Spirituality
E
Eugenio Cipollone/Insula (ita)
Friday 11 / 12.00 > 13.30 Reuse and transformation
F
Franco Purini (ita)
Friday 11 / 22.15 > 23.00 Reuse and transformation
Sunday 13 / 15.30 > 17.00 Spirituality
Francesco Moschini (ita)
Sunday 13 / 12.00 > 13.30 Spirituality
Fat Atelier (ita/pt/ch)
Wednesday 16 / 09.30 > 10.00 To the limit of design
francesco karrer (ita)
Sunday 13 / 21.00 > 23.00 Spirituality
Francesca d’Aloja (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 21.00 > 23.00 Living the city
Flaminio Di Biagi (ita)
Saturday 12 / 21.00 > 23.00 Urban natures
Federica Capoferri (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 21.00 > 23.00 To the limit of design
Fabrizio Natalini (ita)
Friday 11 / 21.00 > 21.25 Reuse and transformation
Saturday 12 / 20.40 > 21.00 Urban natures
Sunday 13 / 20.40 > 21.00 Spirituality
Monday 14 / 20.40 > 21.00 Cityscapes
Tuesday 15 / 20.40 > 21.00 Living the city
Wednesday 16 / 20.40 > 21.00 To the limit of design
Thursday 17 / 20.50 > 21.10 Visionary architecture
G
Giorgio Bartolomucci (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 17.00 > 17.30 Living the city
Guendalina Salimei (ita)
Monday 14 / 12.00 > 13.30 Cityscapes
Graziano Marraffa (ita)
Friday 11 / 21.40 > 22.15 Reuse and transformation
Saturday 12 / 21.00 > 23.00 Urban natures
Sunday 13 / 21.00 > 23.00 Spirituality
Monday 14 / 21.00 > 23.00 Cityscapes
Tuesday 15 / 21.00 > 23.00 Living the city
Wednesday 16 / 21.00 > 23.00 To the limit of design
Thursday 17 / 21.00 > 23.00 Visionary architecture
Guido Canali (ita)
Friday 11 / 15.00 > 15.30 Reuse and transformation
Friday 11 / 17.30 > 19.00 Reuse and transformation
Gianluca Peluffo (ita)
Sunday 13 / 21.00 > 23.00 Spirituality
Thursday 17 / 10.00 > 10.45 Visionary architecture
Friday 18 / 17.45 > 19.45 Closing day - DREAMCITY
Gerard Loozekoot/UNStudio (nl)
Thursday 17 / 15.00 > 15.30 Visionary architecture
Thursday 17 / 17.30 > 19.00 Visionary architecture
H
humbble (be)
Monday 14 / 09.30 > 10.00 Cityscapes
I
it’s Architettura (ita)
Friday 11 / 17.00 > 17.30 Reuse and transformation
Isabella Inti/Temporiuso (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 12.00 > 13.30 Living the city
J
Jürgen Mayer (de)
Tuesday 15 / 15.00 > 15.30 Living the city
Tuesday 15 / 17.30 > 19.00 Living the city
Job Roos/Braaksma&Roos Architectenbureau (nl)
Friday 11 / 10.00 > 10.45 Reuse and transformation
K
Kristina Knauf/MVRDV/The Why Factory (nl)
Tuesday 15 / 10.00 > 10.45 Living the city
L
Leonardo Paiella/Monica Ravazzolo/Paratelier (ita)
Friday 18 / 17.45 > 19.45 Closing day - DREAMCITY
Lorenzo Romito / Stalker (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 12.00 > 13.30 Living the city
Ludovica Ferrario (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 21.00 > 23.00 Living the city
Laura Delli Colli (ita)
Sunday 13 / 21.00 > 23.00 Spirituality
Luciano Galimberti (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 15.00 > 15.30 To the limit of design
M
Michal Bogar (sk)
Friday 18 / 17.45 > 19.45 Closing day - DREAMCITY
MIDE architetti (ita)
Friday 18 / 09.30 > 10.00 Closing day - DREAMCITY
MISALAB (ita)
Thursday 17 / 09.30 > 10.00 Visionary architecture
Mario Sesti (ita)
Monday 14 / 21.00 > 23.00 Cityscapes
Massimo Alvisi/Alvisi Kirimoto (ita)
Thursday 17 / 12.00 > 13.30 Visionary architecture
Marco + Gianluigi/GIAMMETTA ARCHITECTS (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 12.00 > 13.30 To the limit of design
Mario Bellini (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 17.00 > 19.00 To the limit of design
Manuel Aires Mateus (pt)
Sunday 13 / 10:00 > 10.45 Spirituality
Friday 18 / 17.45 > 19.45 Closing day - DREAMCITY
M. Claudia Clemente + Francesco Isidori/Labics (ita)
Monday 14 / 12.00 > 13.30 Cityscapes
O
Orazio Carpenzano (ita)
Saturday 12 / 21.00 > 23.00 Urban natures
Monday 14 / 15.30 > 17:00 Cityscapes
Friday 18 / 17.45 > 19.45 Closing day - DREAMCITY
P
Paki Meduri (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 21.00 > 23.00 To the limit of design
Pedro Campos Costa (pt)
Saturday 12 / 15.00 > 15.30 Urban natures
Saturday 12 / 17.30 > 19.00 Urban natures
R
Renato De Maria (ita)
Thursday 17 / 21.00 > 23.00 Visionary architecture
Riccardo Roselli (ita)
Friday 11 / 12.00 > 13.30 Reuse and transformation
Rudy Ricciotti (fr)
Friday 11 / 11.00 > 11.45 Reuse and transformation
S
Set Architects (ita)
Friday 11 / 09.30 > 10.00 Reuse and transformation
Sergio D’Offizi (ita)
Monday 14 / 21.00 > 23.00 Cityscapes
Salvator John Liotta/LAPS Architecture (ita-fr)
Sunday 13 / 11.00 > 11:45 Spirituality
Susanna Tradati+Michele Molè/Nemesi (ita)
Thursday 17 / 12.00 > 13.30 Visionary architecture
Sergio Buttiglieri (ita)
Wednesday 16 / 11.00 > 11.45 To the limit of design
T
TA.R.I-Architects (ita)
Tuesday 15 / 09.30 > 10.00 Living the city
U
Ugo G. Caruso (ita)
Thursday 17 / 21.00 > 23.00 Visionary architecture
V
Vincenzo Latina (ita)
Thursday 17 / 11.00 > 11.45 Visionary architecture
Valerio Paolo Mosco (ita)
Sunday 13 / 12.00 > 13.30 Spirituality
Y
Yosuke Hayano/MAD Architects (chn)
Monday 14 / 15.00 > 15.30 Cityscapes
Monday 14 / 17.30 > 19.00 Cityscapes
Z
ZUS/Zones Urbaines Sensibles (nl)
Saturday 12 / 10.00 > 10.45 Urban natures

SPAM is an annual festival promoted by OAR – Ordine degli Architetti di Roma (order of architects of Rome) to spread a renewed culture of the project. An event that wants to bring the attention on the problems and issues that regulate the urban, social and economic transformations of great contemporary metropolises, with special focus on the capital city.

follow us on

promoted by

where

under the patronage of

in collaboration with

media partners

FIRM-A companies

technical sponsors

sponsors

Thanks also to: Mobilspazio, Irondom, Edil Piemme, Hormann


 

Roberto Grio, Director

Casa dell’Architettura Cultural Commission, scientific committee

Alice Buzzone, coordination | Emanuela Petrone, organization | Antonella Mariani, film review organization | Paola Pierotti, communication Manager | PPAN, networking | Ines Paolucci, graphic design | Marianna Rossi, Lorenzo Gasperoni, web design | Nives Barranca, Alessia Spataro, training coordinators | Agicom srl sponsorship

Association of Architects | Flavio Mangione, President | Christian Rocchi, Vice President | Alessandro Panci, Secretary | Antonio Marco Alcaro, Treasurer | Margherita Aledda, Fabrizio Asselta, Roberto Grio, Andrea Iacovelli, Filippo Maria Martines, Vito Rocco Panetta, Ombretta Renzi, Silvio Salvini, Marco Maria Sambo, Francesco Stapane, Chiara Tonelli, Councilors

Casa dell’Architettura Cultural Commission | Francesco Aymonino | Roberto Grio | Luca Ribichini, President | Chiara Tonelli

www.spamroma.com | www.architettiroma.it | info@spamroma.com